The members of the Editorial Committee of
Comparative Politics
extend our thanks and gratitude to all the referees who have
contributed to the process of peer review of manuscripts in 2016.
The support and professional assistance of our esteemed colleagues
make the success of the journal possible.

Abedi, Amir
Akbaba, Yasemin
Albrecht, Holger
Alimi, Eitan
Altman, David
Anderson, Karen
Ang, Yuen Yuen
Armesto, Alejandra
Arreguin-Toft, Ivan
Arretche, Marta
Arriola, Leonardo
Avelino Filho, George
Aydin, Aysegul
Aytac Selim, Erdem
Ayyangar, Srikrishna
Baldwin, Kate
Ban, Cornel
Barker, Philip W.
Basedau, Matthias
Baturo, Alexander
Baum, Jeeyang Rhee
Bayulgen, Oksan
Bellin, Eva
Biggs, Michael
Birch, Sarah
Blecher, Marc
Boas, Taylor
Bogaards, Matthijs
Bohlken Anjali Thomas
Borges, Sugiyama Natasha
Bornschier, Simon
Bowen, Rachel
Brading, Ryan
Braniff, Maire
Bratton, Michael
Brulé, Rachel
Buckley, David
Bush, Sarah
Cai, Yongshun
Canache, Damarys
Cantu, Francisco
Carnaghan, Ellen
Carter, Elisabeth
Castaneda, Nestor
Ceka, Besir
Chaisty, Paul
Chebel d’Appollonia, Ariane
Cornell, Stephen
Corstange, Dan
Costa, Carlos Eduardo
Couto, Cláudio Gonçalves
Crisp, Brian
Cyr, Jennifer
Dawley, Evan
Daxecker, Ursula
Delano, Alonso Alexandra
Demmelhuber, Thomas
Díez, Jordi
Dimitrov, Martin
Donnelly, Michael
Donoso, Sofia
Duerr, Glen
Eder, Christina
Elff, Martin
Elgie, Robert
Eloranta, Jari
Emmenegger, Patrick
Englehart, Neil Andrew
Engvall, Johan
Escobar-Lemmon, Maria
Everett, Jana
Everingham, Mark
Fabbe, Kristin
Fair, Christine
Falleti, Tulia
Fenner, Sofia
Fernandes, Tiago
Filindra, Alexandra
Fjelde, Hanne
Floriano, Ribeiro Pedro
Fortin-Rittberger, Jessica
Foster, Kenneth
Foster, Robert
Franceschet, Susan
Frantz, Erica
Frear, Matthew
Frederiksen, Morten
Freedman, Amy
Fridy, Kevin S.
Friedman, Jeffrey A.
Fruhstorfer, Anna
Gal, John
Gandhi, Jennifer
Gans-Morse, Jordan
Gasiorowski, Mark
Gayer, Laurent
Gengler, Justin
Giger, Nathalie
Gilli, Mauro
Gingrich, Jane R.
Giraudy, Agustina
Goebel, Christian
Gonçalves, Couto Cláudio
Gonzalez, Lucas
Goode, J. Paul
Green, Elliott D.
Guerra, Simona
Hajj, Nadya
Hale, Christopher
Hale, Henry
Hammond, Jack
Hancock, Landon
Hankla, Charles
Harkness, Kristen
Harmer, Tanya
Hartshorn, Ian
Hassan, Mai
Heller, William
Hellinger, Daniel
Herb, Mike
Herrera, Veronica
Herron, Erik
Hertog, Steffen
Higashijima, Masaaki
Hiskey, Jonathan
Hite, Katherine
Hochstetler, Kathryn
Hoffman, Michael
Hopkin, Jonathan
Horowitz, Jeremy
Huang, Haifeng
Hun, Kim Young
Hunter, Wendy
Ingram, Matthew
Issar, Sukriti
Jansson, Jenny
Jensen, Nathan
Jolly, Seth
Jones, Calvert W.
Jones, Emily
Josua, Maria
Kandil, Hazem
Kauffman, Craig
Kaufmann, Eric
Kenney, Charles
Kerevel, Yann
Ker-Lindsay, James
Kerr, Nicholas
Keshavarzian, Arang
Kimura, Ehito
Koehler, Kevin
Kolbe, Melanie
Kramon, Eric
Krieckhaus, Jonathan
Kruks-Wisner, Gabriella
Larsen, Christian Albrekt
Lasas, Ainius
LeBas, Adrienne
Lee, Melissa M.
Lee, Terence
Leemann, Lucas
Linebarger
Little, Andrew
Lluch, Jaime
Lodola, German
Loizides, Neophytos
Lorenzini, Jasmine
Love, Gregory
Lu, Jie
Lublin, David
Lucas, Kevin Edward
Luna, Juan Pablo
Ma, Ngok
MacLean, Lauren
Malamud, Andres
Malesky, Edmund
Mandelkern, Ronen
Mangla, Akshay
Manow, Philip
Markowitz, Lawrence
Markus, Stanislav
Marsteintredet, Leiv
Martin, Susanne
Matovski, Aleksandar
Mattingly, Daniel
McDermott, Rose
McGlinchey, Eric
McGlinchey, Eric
Meguid, Bonnie
Mehler, Andreas
Menaldo, Victor
Meszaros, George
Moncada, Eduardo
Montambeault, Francoise
Morgan, Jana
Morse, Yonatan
Moseley, Mason
Mueller, Lisa
Mufti, Mariam
Mughan, Tony
Mukherjee, Shivaji
Munck, Gerard
Munemo, Ngonidzashe
Muriaas Ragnhild, Louise
Nathan, Noah
Neep, Daniel
Nelson-Nuñez, Jami G.
Newland, Sara A.
Niedzwiecki, Sara
Nikolayenko, Olena
Noel, Hans
Nylen, William
O’Brien, Diana
O’Brien, Kevin
Ohl, Dorothy
Oi, Jean
Olga, Onuch
Omelicheva, Maria
Ong, Lynette
Orenstein, Mitchell
Osorio, Javier
Østby, Gudrun
Ozel, Isic
Palacios-Valladares, Indira
Panizza, Francisco
Patel, David Siddhartha
Peou, Sorpong
Peters, Margaret
Pischedda, Costantino
Polga-Hecimovich, John
Pop-Eleches, Grigore
Potter, Joshua
Powell, Jonathan
Rahman, Fatima Z.
Read, Ben
Reisinger, William
Remington, Thomas
Resnick, Danielle
Reuter, Ora John
Rhee Baum, Jeeyang
Riedl, Rachel Beatty
Rivera, Sharon
Robbins, Michael
Roberts, Molly E.
Robertson, Graeme
Rueda, David
Ruedin, Didier
Ruparelia, Sanjay
Sadanandan, Anoop
Saiegh, Sebastian
Sanchez-Urribarri, Raul
Sarfati, Yusuf
Scarritt, James
Schakel, Arjan
Schatz, Ed
Schneider, Mark
Schock, Kurt
Schuler, Paul
Schumacher, Gijs
Shah, Aqil
Shapira, Reuven
Sharma, Alakh
Shin, Youseop
Shore, Jennifer E.
Sigman, Rachel
Sil, Rudra
Singer, Matthew
Skrede Gleditsch, Kristian
Slater, Dan
Smith, Ian
Spanakos, Tony
Spierings, Niels
Staton, Jeffrey
Steinhardt, H. Christoph
Steinmo, Sven Holger
Surzhko-Harned, Olena
Szakonyi, David
Teets, Jessica
Tezcur, Gunes Murat
Thaut, Vinson Laura
Tillin, Louise
Toronto, Nathan
Tronconi, Filippo
Truex, Rory
Tyson, Scott A.
Uba, Katrin
Uslaner, Eric
Van Dyck, Brandon
Verghese, Ajay
vom Hau, Matthias
Waddell, Benjamin
Walsh, Denise
Wang, Yuhua
Watson, Sarah
Westfall, Aubrey
Wiborg, Susanne
Wilson, Sokhey Sarah
Wimmer, Andreas
Wing, Susanna
Woldense, Josef
Wong, Matthew
Wüst, Andreas
Wuthrich, F. Michael
Xiao, Yuan
Yom, Sean
Zeira, Yael
Zeng, Jin
Zheng, Shiping
Ziegfeld, Adam